Age Verification Required

This website contains information about online gambling. You must be 19 years of age or older (or the legal gambling age in your province) to enter.

By entering, you confirm you meet the legal gambling age requirement in your jurisdiction and that online gambling is legal where you reside.

๐Ÿ MapleBonus promotes responsible gambling. If you have a gambling problem, call 1-866-531-2600.

Affiliate Disclosure: MapleBonus may earn a commission when you sign up through our links at no extra cost to you. This does not influence our reviews or rankings. We only list casinos we consider trustworthy for Canadian players.
About UsContact
Subscribe
HomeLow Wagering Bonuses
Expert Analysis ยท Updated March 2026

Best Low Wagering Casino Bonuses 2026

Most bonus pages show you the headline number. We show you the real value. A "$500 bonus" with 60x wagering is worth less to a casual player than a $25 bonus at 10x. Here's the honest breakdown.

Sarah Mitchell
Sarah Mitchell
Slots & RTP Specialist ยท 9 years experience
๐Ÿ“Š Wagering Requirement Verdict Guide
10x or lessโ€” Exceptional
11xโ€“25xโ€” Excellent
26xโ€“35xโ€” Fair
36xโ€“50xโ€” Below Average
51x+โ€” Avoid

Based on 96% average RTP slot performance. Wagering on deposit+bonus is always worse than bonus-only.

Top Low Wagering Casinos โ€” Comparison Table

Updated March 25, 2026
1TrueFortuneEditor's Choice
4.6
30 Free Spins No Deposit
Wagering: 30xMin: No deposit
๐Ÿ”ฅ Claim Bonus
2Avantgarde Casino
4.6
50 Free Spins
Wagering: 30xMin: $25
๐Ÿ”ฅ Claim Bonus
3TrueFortune
4.6
$30 Free Chip
Wagering: 30xMin: No deposit
๐Ÿ”ฅ Claim Bonus
4Avantgarde Casino
4.6
$25 Free Chip
Wagering: 30xMin: No deposit
๐Ÿ”ฅ Claim Bonus
5Avantgarde Casino
4.6
400% Welcome Bonus
Wagering: 30xMin: $25
๐Ÿ”ฅ Claim Bonus
6Shelby Win
4.5
200 Free Spins
Wagering: 35xMin: C$20
๐Ÿ”ฅ Claim Bonus
7Candyland
4.5
100 Free Spins
Wagering: 35xMin: $25
๐Ÿ”ฅ Claim Bonus
8Shelby Win
4.5
250% up to C$1,000 + 200 Free Spins
Wagering: 35xMin: C$20
๐Ÿ”ฅ Claim Bonus
9New Vegas
4.5
400% Welcome Bonus
Wagering: 30xMin: $25
๐Ÿ”ฅ Claim Bonus
10Candyland
4.5
200% Welcome Bonus
Wagering: 30xMin: $25
๐Ÿ”ฅ Claim Bonus
11True Fortune
4.5
200% up to $2000
Wagering: 30xMin: $25
๐Ÿ”ฅ Claim Bonus
12This Is Vegas
4.4
$25 Free Chip
Wagering: 30xMin: No deposit
๐Ÿ”ฅ Claim Bonus
1324 Slots
4.4
285% up to โ‚ฌ500
Wagering: 40xMin: โ‚ฌ10
๐Ÿ”ฅ Claim Bonus
14Pure Casino
4.4
200% Welcome Bonus
Wagering: 30xMin: $25
๐Ÿ”ฅ Claim Bonus
15BetOBet
4.3
20 Free Spins No Deposit
Wagering: 40xMin: No deposit
๐Ÿ”ฅ Claim Bonus
16BetOBet
4.3
20 Free Spins No Deposit
Wagering: 40xMin: No deposit
๐Ÿ”ฅ Claim Bonus

Our Honest Verdict on Each Casino

1. TrueFortune30 Free Spins No Deposit
Wagering: 30x

TrueFortune Casino gives 30 free spins just for registering โ€” no deposit required. Valid on featured slot games.

2. Avantgarde Casino50 Free Spins
Wagering: 30x

Avantgarde Casino rewards new players with 50 free spins on top of their generous deposit match. No bonus code required.

3. TrueFortune$30 Free Chip
Wagering: 30x

TrueFortune gives new players a $30 free chip with no deposit required. Keep winnings after meeting the 30x playthrough.

4. Avantgarde Casino$25 Free Chip
Wagering: 30x

Claim a $25 free chip at Avantgarde Casino with no deposit required. Valid for all games. Keep what you win after meeting wagering.

5. Avantgarde Casino400% Welcome Bonus
Wagering: 30x

Avantgarde Casino matches your first deposit by 400%! One of the biggest welcome bonuses available.

6. Shelby Win200 Free Spins
Wagering: 35x

Shelby Win gives 200 free spins as part of the welcome package for new Canadian players. Spins valid on top slots.

7. Candyland100 Free Spins
Wagering: 35x

Candyland Casino offers 100 free spins for new players. Use the spins on a selection of top-rated slot games.

8. Shelby Win250% up to C$1,000 + 200 Free Spins
Wagering: 35x

New Canadian players at Shelby Win get a massive 250% match bonus up to C$1,000 plus 200 free spins on your first deposit.

9. New Vegas400% Welcome Bonus
Wagering: 30x

New Vegas Casino matches your first deposit by a massive 400%! Also offers 100% cashback insurance as an alternative.

10. Candyland200% Welcome Bonus
Wagering: 30x

Candyland Casino matches your first deposit 200%! Choose between deposit bonus or 100% cashback insurance.

11. True Fortune200% up to $2000
Wagering: 30x

Get a 200% sign up bonus on your first deposit up to $2000. Valid for slots, keno and scratch cards.

12. This Is Vegas$25 Free Chip
Wagering: 30x

This Is Vegas Casino gives new players a $25 free chip with no deposit needed. Use it on slots, blackjack or roulette.

13. 24 Slots285% up to โ‚ฌ500
Wagering: 40x

24 Slots Casino welcomes new players with a 285% match bonus on the first deposit up to โ‚ฌ500. Min deposit โ‚ฌ10. 40x wagering on bonus and deposit.

14. Pure Casino200% Welcome Bonus
Wagering: 30x

Your first deposit at Pure Casino is matched 200%. Choose between the deposit bonus or 100% cashback insurance.

15. BetOBet20 Free Spins No Deposit
Wagering: 40x

Register at BetOBet and instantly receive 20 free spins with no deposit required. Available to new players.

16. BetOBet20 Free Spins No Deposit
Wagering: 40x

Register at BetOBet and get 20 free spins with no deposit required. Then claim 100% up to $500 on your first deposit with code CASINO100.

How Wagering Requirements Actually Work โ€” No Spin

Most casino bonus pages want you to focus on the headline number. A "$500 welcome bonus" sounds great until you read the fine print: 50x wagering on the deposit+bonus. That means you need to bet $50,000 before you can withdraw โ€” and on a 96% RTP slot, you'll statistically lose about $2,000 getting there. The bonus didn't give you $500. It cost you $1,500.

The Wagering Math You Need to Know

Example: $100 deposit, $100 bonus, 40x wagering on bonus+deposit.
Total to wager: $200 ร— 40 = $8,000 in bets required.
At 96% RTP: expected loss = $8,000 ร— 4% = $320 to clear a $100 bonus.
It's not a bonus. It's a trap.

What "Low Wagering" Actually Means

We consider anything under 30x the bonus only to be genuinely low wagering. At 25x on a $50 bonus, you need $1,250 in bets โ€” achievable in 2โ€“3 sessions at a typical stakes level. At 10x or under, most players can clear in a single session.

Watch the denominator: wagering on bonus only vs. deposit+bonus is a massive difference. A 30x wagering on bonus+deposit is equivalent to roughly 45โ€“60x wagering on bonus-only. This is one of the most commonly exploited fine-print tricks.

Game Contributions โ€” The Hidden Restriction

Even if you find a low-wagering bonus, check the game contribution percentages. Some casinos count blackjack at only 10% โ€” meaning you'd need to bet $10,000 on blackjack to clear $1,000 in wagering at a 10% contribution rate. Slots almost always count 100%. Everything else is often penalised.

Frequently Asked Questions

What wagering requirement is considered low?
Under 30x the bonus only is our threshold for "low wagering." Under 20x is excellent. Under 10x is rare and exceptional. Anything above 40x is effectively designed to prevent most casual players from ever withdrawing.
Is 0x wagering always better?
Usually yes โ€” but check the spin value and max cashout. PlayOJO's 0x wagering free spins pay ยฃ0.10 per spin, so 50 spins = ยฃ5 maximum. A 10x wagering bonus worth $50 has more theoretical value, but 0x means guaranteed cashout even if small.
What's the difference between wagering on bonus vs. bonus+deposit?
It's enormous. If you deposit $100 and get a $100 bonus at "30x wagering on deposit+bonus," you're wagering $200 ร— 30 = $6,000. If it's 30x on bonus only, it's just $100 ร— 30 = $3,000. Always clarify which applies before claiming.
Which games clear wagering requirements fastest?
Slots at 100% contribution. Specifically, high-RTP low-volatility slots like Blood Suckers (98% RTP) minimise your expected loss per spin while counting fully toward wagering. Avoid table games โ€” they're usually capped at 10โ€“25% contribution.

19+ | Gambling Responsibly. Wagering requirements are set by the casino operator and can change. Always read full T&Cs before claiming any bonus. MapleBonus earns affiliate commissions โ€” this does not influence our editorial verdicts. If gambling is causing harm, call 1-866-531-2600 (ConnexOntario, free, 24/7).